Administrators at Skyline Middle

Mr. Joe Glick 
Principal

Ms. Tracey Long 
Assistant Prinicipal

Ms. Margot Zahner
Assistant Prinicipal


Counseling Center Staff / Home-School Liaison

photo
Ms. Gwen Baugh
photo
Ms. Amy Powers
photo
Mr. Anthony Hill 
Instructional Suport Liaison

photo of secretary
Ms. Patricia Supko
Counseling Center
Secretary/Attendance

photo of Psychologist
Mr. Jason Rutt
Counseling Center
School Psychologist

photo of chappell
Mr. Rick Castaneda
Home-School Liaison

Office Staff

photo
Ms. Julie Miller
Administrative
Secretary
photo
Ms. Zanda Dean
Office Secretary/Copy
photo
Ms. Regina Klemt
Bookkeeper
photo of secretary
Ms. Laura Marshall
Nurse
photo
Ms. Vickie Bennett
ALC/ISD

Language Arts


Ms. Rebecca Fennimore
6th grade

Mr. Rob Fennimore
8th Grades
staff
Ms. Jana Landes
7th Grade


Mr. Steve Witmer
8th Grade


Mathematics

teacher photo
Ms. Megan Eby
7th Grade

Mr. Tyler Fulford
5th grade


Ms. Gabrielle Gardner
6th Grade



Science

teacher photo
Ms. Hannah Blair
8th Grade
teacher photo
Ms. Afton Dean
5th Grade

staff
Mr. Jeff Peake
6th Grade


Ms. Emily Sheahan
5th grade


Social Studies

Photo of Arenas
teacher photo
Ms. Krissi Dawson
7th Grade
teacher photo
Ms. Afton Dean
5th Grade
teacher photo
Mr. Mike McClurg 
8th Grade

Ms. Leigh Roberts
7th grade

Ms. Emily Sheahan
5th grade

PE/Health

photo of teacher
Mr. Scott Joyner
PE and Health
photo of teacher
Ms. Briana Partlow
PE and Health
photo of teacher
Mr. Todd Taylor
PE and Health

Encore and Fine Arts

teacher photo
M
s. Nicole Gerken
Computer/Keyboard
teacher photo
Mr. Gerry Philp
Band Director
teacher photo
Ms.Niuvys Pluma Ferrer
Spanish/Cultures

Learning Resource Faculty

teacher photo
Ms. Deborah Figliola
teacher photo
Ms. Elizabeth Fulford 
teacher photo
Ms. Julie Thurston 

Mr. Nathaniel Williams




Support Staff

Ms. Alicia Berry
Instructional Reading Coach

Officer Tim Carroll
Resource Officer
photo
Ms. Gail Collins
Differentiation
photo
Mr. Anthony Hill
Instructional Support Liason
Ms. Stephanie Morris Newcomer Program

Ms. Terri Martin
Newcomer Program

Ms. Beth Clatterbuck
Technology Specialist


Ms. Patty Watson
STEM Teacher


Assistants


Ms. Susan
Bradford

Ms. Tina Crist

Ms. Becky Deloney

Ms. Mylinda Howard

Ms. Wilma Hertzler
teacher photo
Ms. Shelan Ameen
Ms Mallory Kerns


Ms. Kristi Sims


Ms. Gail Brower


Custodians


Mr. Paul Berry

Mr. David Samuels

Ms. Lora Smith

Mr. Ray Williams

Cafeteria Staff


Ms. Ressin
Manager
teacher photo
Ms. Chittavong
teacher photo
Ms. Correa
teacher photo
Ms. Derrer 
teacher photo
Ms. Hinkle 
teacher photo
Ms. Khampharong
teacher photo
Ms. Lucas
teacher photo
Ms. Martin

teacher photo
Ms. Shifflett

teacher photo
Ms. Woods
teacher photo
Ms. Woods
teacher photo
Ms. Yankey